Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Williston, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Williston, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Williston, North Dakota with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,5216,538
ShkoderAlbania 8,5355,304
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3305,176
SaltaArgentina 8,9675,572
San AntonioArgentina 10,5946,583
San LuisArgentina 9,7866,081
San RafaelArgentina 9,8466,118
Santa RosaArgentina 10,1996,338
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,3115,786
SarmientoArgentina 10,9526,806
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8038,577
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7958,572
SalzburgAustria 7,7204,798
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6686,008
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8896,145
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7696,070
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6793,529
SaveBenin 10,5116,532
Santa CruzBolivia 8,3615,196
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3245,172
SalvadorBrazil 9,3345,800
Santa MariaBrazil 9,9856,205
SantaremBrazil 7,3434,563
SantosBrazil 9,8376,113
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5715,947
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,9004,909
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8045,471
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0446,241
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,7966,087
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7446,055
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0214,984
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7526,060
São PauloBrazil 9,7806,078
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5415,929
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,2384,498
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,9995,592
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1825,706
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,5505,934
SobralBrazil 8,3915,214
SoureBrazil 7,5774,709
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7675,448
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,3676,442
SurubimBrazil 9,0695,636
SadovoBulgaria 8,7795,455
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7595,443
SofiaBulgaria 8,6625,382
SiemreapCambodia 12,6527,862
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,3532,084
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 533331
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8641,780
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,0481,272
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6001,615
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,8121,748
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 494307
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,450901
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6201,628
Scott, SkCanada 593369
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,6971,676
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,0671,906
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,4321,511
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,9451,830
Simcoe, OnCanada 814506
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 879546
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,099683
Smithers, BcCanada 1,7781,105
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,2822,040
Summerside, PeCanada 2,9731,848
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 375233
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 382238
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2582,024
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5114,668
SalCape Verde 7,9464,937
SantiagoChile 9,6556,000
SewellChile 9,7266,044
ShanghaiChina 10,1116,283
ShantouChina 11,1006,897
ShenyangChina 8,9995,592
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,4482,764
Simon BolivarColombia 4,9433,071
San JoseCosta Rica 4,6292,877
SibenikCroatia 8,2155,105
SplitCroatia 8,2615,133
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1624,451
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8484,256
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,3882,727
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5302,815
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,4662,775
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,3752,719
SamanaDominican Republic 4,4562,769
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,4842,786
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,3522,704
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,4462,763
San JuanDominican Republic 4,3792,721
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,5662,837
SanchezDominican Republic 4,4392,759
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,3502,703
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,3082,677
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,4922,791
San GabrielEcuador 5,8443,631
SalloumEgypt 9,7946,086
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0316,233
SohagEgypt 10,5886,579
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4856,515
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,0572,521
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,9267,411
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5084,044
StrasbourgFrance 7,3964,596
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,9504,319
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,6624,140
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2875,771
SchleswigGermany 7,0014,350
StuttgartGermany 7,4554,632
SamosGreece 9,2875,771
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0575,628
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3685,821
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6172,248
SiguiriGuinea 9,3905,835
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,9562,458
SzegedHungary 8,1845,086
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9374,932
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8833,035
SagarIndia 12,0027,458
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8666,752
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,1117,526
SemnanIran 10,4266,479
ShahroudIran 10,3716,445
ShirazIran 11,0546,869
ShannonIreland 6,2243,867
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7964,844
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3975,218
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6865,398
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8884,901
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,0985,032
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6325,364
SigonellaItaly 8,7275,423
SassandraIvory Coast 10,1546,310
SagaJapan 9,4935,899
SaigoJapan 9,0695,635
SakaiJapan 9,1345,676
SakataJapan 8,4865,273
SapporoJapan 8,0485,001
SaseboJapan 9,5315,923
SendaiJapan 8,4875,274
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4055,844
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3985,840
ShinjoJapan 8,4755,267
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1935,713
ShirakawaJapan 8,6235,359
ShizuokaJapan 8,9125,538
SumotoJapan 9,1575,691
SuttsuJapan 8,1285,051
SuwaJapan 8,8335,489
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,4245,856
SavannakhetLaos 12,2897,637
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4354,620
SiluteLithuania 7,4194,610
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6475,373
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,5439,659
SalimaMalawi 14,6019,073
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,7597,929
SibuMalaysia 13,4348,348
SanMali 9,5455,931
SegouMali 9,4455,869
SikassoMali 9,6495,996
St. BrandonMauritius 16,17010,048
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,6432,264
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,2655,757
SainshandMongolia 9,1555,689
SafiMorocco 7,6974,783
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8624,885
SittweMyanmar 12,2437,608
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6367,852
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4914,034
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3843,346
SaiqOman 11,8757,379
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4337,726
SurOman 11,9737,440
SialkotPakistan 11,0426,861
SibbiPakistan 11,3307,041
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,5255,919
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,6104,729
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9717,439
SandomierzPoland 7,8494,878
SniezkaPoland 7,5934,718
SuwalkiPoland 7,5854,714
SzczecinPoland 7,3164,546
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3514,568
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2623,891
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,7322,941
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,45610,226
Satu MareRomania 8,1625,072
SibiuRomania 8,4005,220
SulinaRomania 8,6905,400
SadrinskRussia 8,3635,197
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2904,530
SalekhardRussia 7,2334,495
SaratovRussia 8,5565,317
SejmcanRussia 5,9843,719
SelagoncyRussia 6,8884,280
Simusir IslandRussia 7,1734,457
SkovorodinoRussia 7,8064,851
SmolenskRussia 7,8434,874
SociRussia 9,2025,718
SortovalaRussia 7,1374,435
SuntarRussia 7,2124,481
SurgutRussia 7,8444,874
SverdlovskRussia 8,2475,125
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5884,715
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,9533,078
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,4667,125
SeychellesSeychelles 14,7869,188
SingaporeSingapore 13,8948,634
SliacSlovakia 7,9264,925
SeoulSouth Korea 9,2485,747
SineijuSouth Korea 9,1205,667
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2654,515
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2904,530
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1734,458
SevilleSpain 7,5144,669
SennarSudan 11,9587,431
ShambatSudan 11,6957,268
ShendiSudan 11,6407,233
StenseleSweden 6,4353,999
StockholmSweden 6,9444,315
StorlienSweden 6,4063,981
SundsvallSweden 6,6544,135
SantisSwitzerland 7,5894,716
SongeaTanzania 14,3858,939
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,2447,608
SongkhlaThailand 13,4178,338
Suphan BuriThailand 12,6617,868
Surat ThaniThailand 13,2608,240
SurinThailand 12,5067,771
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,1716,320
SokodeTogo 10,3376,423
SfaxTunisia 8,7335,427
SousseTunisia 8,6345,365
SamsunTurkey 9,3165,789
SiirtTurkey 9,8546,124
SivasTurkey 9,4965,901
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,4766,510
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5574,074
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9973,726
SarataUkraine 8,6035,346
SarnyUkraine 7,9864,962
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8995,530
SumyUkraine 8,3085,163
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5807,196
SaltoUruguay 9,9516,183
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,7931,114
Safford, AzUsa 1,7701,100
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,4471,521
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,9151,812
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,494928
Saint Paul, NeUsa 914568
Saint Peter, MnUsa 876544
Salem, InUsa 1,7421,083
Salem, OrUsa 1,521945
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,055655
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8891,174
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,1201,318
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0581,279
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,9181,192
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,7332,941
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,0491,273
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 808502
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,0811,293
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,0261,259
Santuck, ScUsa 2,3071,433
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,457906
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,5931,612
Scott City, KsUsa 1,152716
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 702437
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,7421,083
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,392865
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,393866
Sedan, KsUsa 1,370852
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,351839
Selma, AlUsa 2,2791,416
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,5341,575
Seymour, InUsa 1,7421,083
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,8821,169
Sheridan, WyUsa 458284
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,9331,201
Sioux City, IaUsa 857532
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 739459
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,537955
Southport, NcUsa 2,6441,643
Sparta, IlUsa 1,583984
Spencer, WvUsa 2,0781,291
Spickard, MoUsa 1,182735
Spokane, WaUsa 1,036644
Spooner, WiUsa 927576
Springfield, IlUsa 1,447899
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,474916
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,4102,740
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 783487
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,495929
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,157719
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4611,529
State College, PaUsa 2,1901,361
State University, MsUsa 2,0841,295
State University, NmUsa 1,8221,132
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2691,410
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 893555
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,298806
Stockton, CaUsa 1,8251,134
Storm Lake, IaUsa 900559
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5481,583
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,6681,036
Summerville, ScUsa 2,5821,605
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,260783
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,330827
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,001622
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,1991,366
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2066,342
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,3573,329
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,6223,494
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,3003,915
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9754,956
SocotraYemen 12,8978,014
SenangaZambia 14,0388,724
SerenjeZambia 14,2708,868
SeshekeZambia 14,2258,840
SolweziZambia 13,9218,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -