Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Williston, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Williston, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Williston, North Dakota with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,5805,953
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,1678,182
ParanaArgentina 9,8746,136
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,8186,101
PehuajoArgentina 10,2216,351
PergaminoArgentina 10,0796,263
PigeArgentina 10,3756,447
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,7206,040
PosadasArgentina 9,6505,996
PresidenciaArgentina 9,3805,829
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6125,973
Punta IndioArgentina 10,3656,441
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,24710,096
Port HedlandAustralia 15,1479,413
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1733,836
ParakouBenin 10,4096,468
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1435,681
ParacatuBrazil 9,1875,709
ParanaBrazil 8,7005,406
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8616,127
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1685,697
ParintinsBrazil 7,2404,499
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2395,120
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9126,159
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3355,801
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7295,424
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0365,615
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4215,854
PeixeBrazil 8,6115,351
PetrolinaBrazil 8,8835,520
PicosBrazil 8,6115,351
PiraiBrazil 9,8596,126
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9365,553
PompeuBrazil 9,4825,892
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,1965,715
Porto De MozBrazil 7,4334,619
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7906,084
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,4324,619
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,1406,301
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4855,273
PosseBrazil 8,9315,550
PlevenBulgaria 8,6465,372
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7695,449
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,8047,956
Peace River, AbCanada 1,294804
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,3801,479
Penticton, BcCanada 1,175730
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,9991,242
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,9841,233
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,027638
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,561970
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2712,033
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,7311,076
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 436271
Prince Albert, SkCanada 578359
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,469913
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9721,225
Princeton, BcCanada 353219
ParronChile 9,7366,050
Puerto AysenChile 10,8326,731
Puerto MonttChile 10,4076,467
Punta ArenasChile 11,6707,252
PingbianChina 10,4406,488
PeralesColombia 5,5673,460
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,7843,594
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,5982,858
PragueCzech Republic 7,5814,711
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,4192,746
PimentelDominican Republic 4,4122,741
PoloDominican Republic 4,4422,760
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,3322,692
PichilingueEcuador 5,9573,701
PortoviejoEcuador 5,9133,674
PuyoEcuador 6,0583,764
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1486,306
ParisFrance 7,1044,415
PerpignanFrance 7,6164,733
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,54812,147
Port-GentilGabon 11,7037,272
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6243,495
PotsdamGermany 7,3334,557
PatrasGreece 8,9955,589
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5082,180
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9942,482
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,2143,240
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,3512,704
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,0912,542
PecsHungary 8,1235,047
PambanIndia 13,6198,463
PuneIndia 12,5927,825
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,2788,872
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,7918,570
PadovaItaly 7,8704,891
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7654,825
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5795,331
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5625,321
PantelleriaItaly 8,6215,357
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8444,874
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2355,117
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,1025,035
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2445,123
PiacenzaItaly 7,8054,850
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9434,936
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9754,956
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3155,167
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4855,272
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,2245,110
PrizziItaly 8,6205,357
PakseLaos 12,3987,704
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,6288,468
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,46610,232
PlaisanceMauritius 16,50610,257
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,0316,233
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4985,281
PatheinMyanmar 12,5657,808
PutaoMyanmar 11,3597,059
PyiMyanmar 12,3347,665
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7997,332
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4007,705
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6347,851
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6337,850
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7177,902
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3257,659
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4977,766
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,2162,620
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,1046,900
PohangNorth Korea 9,2805,766
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,1615,693
PadidanPakistan 11,6317,228
PanjgurPakistan 11,5707,189
ParachinarPakistan 10,8706,755
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,7477,300
PeshawarPakistan 10,8646,751
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,2047,584
PilarParaguay 9,4905,897
PiscoPeru 7,4004,598
PiuraPeru 6,3473,944
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,5644,700
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,3497,674
PoznanPoland 7,4944,657
PrzemyslPoland 7,9734,955
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1804,462
PortalegrePortugal 7,2744,520
Porto Portugal 7,0614,388
PavelecRussia 8,1525,066
PecoraRussia 7,3074,540
PermRussia 8,0685,014
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,3613,953
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2234,489
PjatigorskRussia 9,2555,751
PoronajskRussia 7,4394,623
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9025,532
Providenja BayRussia 4,3832,724
PskovRussia 7,4324,619
PodorSenegal 8,5425,308
PopradSlovakia 7,9364,931
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,5709,676
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,1679,425
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8664,888
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7558,547
Port SudanSudan 11,5347,168
ParamariboSuriname 6,5554,074
PiteňSweden 6,5454,067
PalmyraSyria 10,0696,257
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6145,353
PhetchabunThailand 12,4217,718
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,4107,712
PhraeThailand 12,2717,626
PhuketThailand 13,4178,338
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,3928,322
Prachin BuriThailand 12,6667,871
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,9528,048
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,7303,560
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6454,130
PoltavaUkraine 8,4275,237
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1496,307
PradoUruguay 10,3646,440
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,4326,482
Palestine, IlUsa 1,6161,004
Pana, IlUsa 1,519944
Paoli, InUsa 1,7421,083
Paris, IlUsa 1,540957
Park Rapids, MnUsa 659409
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,3591,466
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 736458
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,590988
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,412877
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,094680
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,186737
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,4131,499
Peoria, IlUsa 1,384860
Perry, OkUsa 1,460907
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4321,511
Philo, OhUsa 1,9431,208
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,7831,108
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 493307
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,8271,135
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 734456
Pipestone, MnUsa 731454
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0371,266
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4611,529
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,6551,650
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,7051,059
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 910566
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 734456
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,404872
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,9681,223
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,435892
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,1871,359
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,3871,484
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,435892
Portage, WiUsa 1,218757
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6051,619
Portland, OregonUsa 1,466911
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,125699
Prescott, ArUsa 1,8081,123
Priest River, IdUsa 983611
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,4951,550
Princeton, InUsa 1,6951,053
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,6121,623
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,103685
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,8393,628
PetaukeZambia 14,4308,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -