Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Williston, North Dakota

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Williston, North Dakota. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Williston, North Dakota with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,7886,704
KandaharAfghanistan 11,0936,893
KhostAfghanistan 10,9276,790
KunduzAfghanistan 10,5516,557
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,8958,013
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7689,798
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8834,898
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7006,027
KandiBenin 10,2796,388
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,244773
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,554965
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,551964
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,162722
Kenora, OnCanada 699434
Kingston, OnCanada 2,1151,314
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,0811,915
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,2761,415
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5561,589
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,2501,398
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,2766,386
KashiChina 10,2696,381
KunmingChina 11,4637,123
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4917,762
KhargaEgypt 10,6406,612
KosseirEgypt 10,7476,678
KajaaniFinland 6,8154,235
KuopioFinland 6,9414,313
KuusamoFinland 6,7004,164
KarlsruheGermany 7,3974,597
KasselGermany 7,2594,511
KonstanzGermany 7,5464,689
KumasiGhana 10,3326,420
KalamataGreece 9,1185,666
KerkiraGreece 8,7815,456
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2405,742
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6132,245
Kap TobinGreenland 4,7522,953
KankanGuinea 9,4675,883
KindiaGuinea 9,2335,738
KissidougouGuinea 9,4905,897
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,5623,457
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,3197,034
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,3207,034
KeszthelyHungary 8,0104,977
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1443,197
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,0627,495
KotaIndia 11,8617,370
KozhikodeIndia 13,4068,331
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,9308,656
KermanIran 11,0826,886
KermanshahIran 10,3906,456
Khoram AbadIran 10,5206,537
KilkennyIreland 6,3173,926
KingstonJamaica 4,1482,578
KagoshimaJapan 9,6415,991
KanazawaJapan 8,8635,507
KaruizawaJapan 8,7825,457
KatsuuraJapan 8,7925,463
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8465,497
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8244,862
KobeJapan 9,1085,660
KochiJapan 9,2995,779
KofuJapan 8,8435,495
KumagayaJapan 8,7555,441
KumamotoJapan 9,5155,913
KumejimaJapan 10,3266,417
KureJapan 9,2895,773
KushiroJapan 7,8954,906
KutchanJapan 8,0925,028
KyotoJapan 9,0525,625
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,2215,730
KitaleKenya 13,2498,233
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9556,807
KufraLibya 10,3886,455
KaunasLithuania 7,5504,691
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3724,581
KybartaiLithuania 7,5344,681
KarongaMalawi 14,2128,832
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,4638,366
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,8637,993
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,8108,581
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,5198,401
KuantanMalaysia 13,6758,498
KuchingMalaysia 13,5938,447
KayesMali 8,9785,579
KeniebaMali 9,1225,669
KidalMali 9,5485,933
KitaMali 9,2335,737
KoutiaMali 9,5785,952
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,1845,707
KisinevMoldova 8,4805,270
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,6095,350
KhatgalMongolia 8,8165,479
KhovdMongolia 9,2185,728
KhujirtMongolia 9,1385,678
KhutagMongolia 8,8765,515
KenitraMorocco 7,7134,793
KalewaMyanmar 11,8797,381
KathaMyanmar 11,7277,287
KawthaungMyanmar 13,1908,196
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,3067,647
KengtungMyanmar 11,9497,425
KhamtiMyanmar 11,5447,173
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,4899,004
KathmanduNepal 11,5307,165
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,8457,361
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9098,022
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4257,721
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,7187,903
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5737,813
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3937,701
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5747,814
KanoNigeria 10,5856,577
KangnungNorth Korea 9,1415,681
KarasjokNorway 6,2953,912
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2333,873
KristiansandNorway 6,6454,129
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2613,890
KhasabOman 11,5037,148
KarachiPakistan 11,8467,361
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8377,355
KhanpurPakistan 11,4537,117
KhuzdarPakistan 11,5077,150
KororPalau 11,6447,236
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9094,915
KlodzkoPoland 7,6574,758
KoszalinPoland 7,3114,543
KrakowPoland 7,8264,863
KalakanRussia 7,9264,925
KaliningradRussia 7,4414,624
KamenskoeRussia 5,4143,364
KandalaksaRussia 6,6664,142
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7394,188
KazanRussia 8,1865,087
KemRussia 6,9304,307
KerchRussia 8,9085,535
KhabarovskRussia 7,8704,891
KirenskRussia 7,8794,896
KirovRussia 7,8874,901
KljuciRussia 6,0303,747
KolpasevRussia 8,1585,069
KorfRussia 5,5363,440
KostromaRussia 7,7934,842
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5323,437
KotlasRussia 7,5614,699
KrasnodarRussia 9,0355,614
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7705,450
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2325,115
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,3295,176
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6473,509
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4705,263
KurganRussia 8,4455,248
KurskRussia 8,2645,135
KyraRussia 8,6235,358
KigaliRwanda 13,2448,230
KoldaSenegal 8,8465,497
KabalaSierra Leone 9,3685,822
KosiceSlovakia 8,0124,979
KimberleySouth Africa 15,1499,414
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8545,502
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8158,585
KadugliSudan 11,9967,455
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3797,071
KassalaSudan 11,9077,399
KhartoumSudan 11,7037,272
KostiSudan 11,9467,423
KalmarSweden 7,1114,419
KaresuandoSweden 6,3083,920
KarlstadSweden 6,7594,200
KristianstadSweden 7,0734,395
KamishliSyria 9,9196,164
KanchanaburiThailand 12,7287,909
Khlong YaiThailand 12,8537,987
Khon KaenThailand 12,3647,683
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,7797,941
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,5457,796
KairouanTunisia 8,6175,355
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7106,034
KarsTurkey 9,6195,977
KastamonuTurkey 9,2155,726
KayseriTurkey 9,5425,929
KonyaTurkey 9,5025,905
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,8136,098
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,6306,606
KinlossUk 6,1653,831
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,4425,246
KievUkraine 8,2135,104
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7125,413
KirovogradUkraine 8,4545,253
KlepininoUkraine 8,8065,472
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,5215,295
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9194,921
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,5365,305
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,553965
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 787489
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,218757
Keene, NhUsa 2,5091,559
Kenton, OhUsa 1,7411,082
Kenton, OkUsa 1,245773
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,2532,021
Kimball, NeUsa 799497
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,5932,233
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,431889
Kinston, NcUsa 2,5681,595
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,564972
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,1171,315
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,3572,086
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,8792,410
KabompoZambia 13,8938,633
KabweZambia 14,2598,861
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,2578,859
KafirondaZambia 14,0748,746
KaomaZambia 14,0378,723
KasamaZambia 14,0628,738
KasempaZambia 14,0018,700
KawambwaZambia 13,8928,632
KaroiZimbabwe 14,5429,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -